Q:

Can I get a Material Data Safety Sheet (MSDS) for my Lonza endotoxin detection Bacterial Endotoxin Testing (BET) kit, LAL or PyroGene™ Recombinant Factor C (rFC), and/or my accessory products?

A:
All of our endotoxin detection products have been evaluated and deemed non-hazardous in accordance with 29 CFR 1910.1200, the Hazard Communication Standard, based on the percentage quantities of its constituents. Therefore, none of our endotoxin detection products require an MSDS.
Related URLs:
Categories:
Endotoxin Detection
Research Areas:
Endotoxin Testing